Bohemianchic Shiraz

“SHANTI”

Gender: Male

Date Of Birth: 10-03-2013 – Male

Reg, Nr. SSK :  SE14271/2016

Rasdata

Breeder: Claudia Froreich – Bohemianchic Kennel – Sweden

Parents:
Sire: DKUCH, SEUCH, Flatterhaft Hämndens Pris
Dam: SE U(U)CH Fi JV-09 Nerelius Sky Fits Heaven

Eyes : Pra, Rd-, Hc-, And Gonio-Free (4.2014)

Pra, Rd-,Hc-, And Gonio-Free 25.05.2015

All Clear 03.05.2017
Patella : 0/0

All Clear incl. Gonio 12.2018 

Hips:  HD A/B 

 Ellbows:  ED 0/0

Teeth: Complete And Scissor Bite

Liver: bbEe (Liver With Yellow Talent)

 

Shanti is a sweet, loving and faithful dog with a lot of will to please always eager to participate in any kind of activity, attentive and fast learning. A great companion never leaving my side ready to spring into action if asked. Kind to all living beings humans and animals , loves to be cudled and is very careful with children. 

Shanti has had so far a very successful career in Working Test he is in elit klass ( sweden )  , he is also in Elit Klass in B-prov ( cold game trials ) Flatmästerskap 2016 in ÖKL he ranked 3rd and has partecipated at official Field Trial on pheasants in Italy 2015 where we got 2nd place with R-CAC .  In Italy he also acieved Best work & Show male Flatcoated award for 2 years in the row 2014 , 2015

Show carreer sees him from puppy class to Working class getting Excellent and in Solvenia 2014 a R-CAC , and in Italy 2014 a CACIB . Sweden 2016 he gets Exc. and CK 

Bohemianchic Shiraz aka Shanti

“SHOW “

PUPPY CLASS:

-14.09.013 – SKK IDS Gimo (Sweden) : Judge : Mrs Theres Johansson (S) – 1st Very Promising , HP and BOS puppy
– 05.10.013- IDS Roma (Italy) : Judge Mr Laurent Pichard (CH), 1st Very promising, BOB puppy
– 06.10.013- All Retrievers Club Show Orbetello (Italy) : Judge Mrs Anne-Berith Waskaas (N),
1st Very Promising, BOB puppy
– 19.10.013- IDS Pescara : Judge Mrs M. Teresa Gabrielli Mondo (I), 1st Very promising, BOB puppy
– 20.10.013- IDS Chieti: Judge Mr Gianni Fulgenzi (I), 1st Very Promising, BOB puppy
– 08.12.013 – Olten – Swiss Retriver Club Show -: judge Mrs K. Joyce (UK) – 1st Very promising , BOS puppy

JUNIOR CLASS

– 10.03.2014 – IDS GRAZ ( Austria) – Judge : Mrs Anette Nielsen (DK) – Excellent 2nd
– 14.03.2104 – IDS PIACENZA (Italy ) – Judge: Mr Paul Stanton (SE) – Excellent 1st , BOS Junior
– 15.03. 2014 – IDS PARMA (Italy) – Judge: Mr Nanzio Mari (IT) – Excellent 1st, BOS Junior
– 16.03.2014 – IDS REGGIO EMILIA (IT) – judge: Mr F. Balducci (It) – Excellent 1st – BOS Junior
– 26.04.2014 – IDS RIETI (IT) – Judge: Mrs M. Poggesi (IT) – Excellent 1st, BOB Junior
– 18.05.2014 – retriever speciality show – Judge: Mrs Carina Östman (S) – Excellent 2nd
– 19.05.2014- IDS Firenze – Judge: Mrs Janek Janka (Slo) – Excellent 3rd

– 15.06.2014 – IDS Klagenfurt (AT) – Judge : Mr Bojan Matakovic (HR) – 1st Exc. & Best Junior Male 

– 26.07.2014 – IDS SKK Ransäter (S) – Judge:  Mr Henric Fckstrand (S) – 1st Exc 

INTERMEDIATE CLASS 

– 21.06.2014 – IDS Bled (SLO) – Judge: Mr H. Kliebenstein (D) – 3rd Exc. 

– 22.06.2014 – IDS Bled (SLO) – Judge: Mrs L. Mach (CH) – 2nd Exc. Reserve-CAC 

– 20.12.2014 – IDS Rome (IT) – Judge : Mr Sulcek Pavel (CZ) – 1st Exc, CAC , R- CACIB ( valid as CACIB ) 

OPEN CLASS 

– 19.04.2015 – It. Retrievers Club Show & Work weekend CERVIA ( IT) – JUDGE : MR BJARNE SØRENSEN (NO) – 2ND EXC.  

 ( Best FCR male Work & Show ) 

– 28.06.2015 – Speciality show at Orvieto International DS (IT) – Judge : Mr. C. Atkinson (UK)  – 3rd EXC. 

– 26.09.2015 – NDS Roma – Judge : Mr. P. Zacco (IT) – 2nd EXC. RCACA 

– 27.09.2015 – NDS Roma- Judge: Mrs D. Witkowska(PL)  – 2nd EXC 

– 04.10.2015 – IT Retriever Club Show sinalunga – Judge : Mr D. Hutchison (UK) – 2nd EXC. 

SWEDEN 2017 

Working Class 

– 16.04.2017 – SSRK Forsgaha – Judge : Ann Carlström – 1st VG 

– 30.07.2017 – SKK IDS Ransäter – Judge : Nina Anderson Lönner – 2nd Exc. + CK 

2018 

 – SKK Nordic Dog Show Ransäter – Judge : Peter King – 3rd Exc. 

“WORK “

WORKING TEST & TRIALS 2014

DEBUTANT CLASS
– Viterbo 22.03.014 – 65 % – 5th place
– Viterbo 23.03.014 – 79 % – 4th place
– Sinalunga 06.04.014 – 77,5% – 4th place
– Racconigi 03.05.014 – 81,25 %- 4th place
– Racconigi 04.05.014- 76,25- 4th place

BEGINNERS CLASS
– Game Fair 2014 – 31 Mai – 4th
– Game fair 2014 – 1st June- 2nd

– GRR WT Torre Baccelli – 22nd November – 1st 

 Flatmästerskapet 2014
Kratte Masugn Sweden 09.98.2014
UKL : 10-20/18-18-18 total points 84/100
 

Retrievers Club Italiano Working Test Championship 2014  

– 3rd best debutant retriever for 2014 

 

WORKING TEST & TRIALS 2015  

BEGINNERS CLASS

– Italian Retrievers Club WT ” Borghetto ” 07.03.2015 – 90% – 3rd place 

– Italian Retrievers Club WT & Show weekend ” Cervia” 18.04.2015 – 80 % – 7th place  ( Best Work & Show FCR male ) 

– Italian Retrievers Club 2 day WT “Sinalunga ” 02.05.2015 – 70/80 points , 7th ranking ;    

03.05.2015 – 72/80 points ranking 4th 

– Italian Retrievers Club WT combined Work&show  Asciano 02.10.2015 – 6th ranking 

Best Work & Show FCR male 

BEST RETRIEVER WORK & SHOW 

Italian retrievers Club WT Championship 2015 – 3rd best WT Retriever in Beginners class

FIELD TRIAL NOVICE CLASS 

– 19.12.2015  Viterbo – judge Frank Hermansen  : 2nd with reserve CAC 

 

SWEDEN :

B-Prov NKL ( cold game trial ) 

13.05.2016 Koberg  , judge Willy Gustavsson : 3e pris 

14.05.2016 Västerås , judge Anita Norrblom . 1st Pris 

B- Prov ÖKL  (cold game trial ) 

28.08.2016 Västra Värmland , Judge Bengt Gustafsson : 2a Pris 

WT ÖKL 

10.07.2016 WT FRK Småland : 3rd place with 86/100 points ( 17-16-17-19-17 ) 

FLATMÄSTERSKAP 2016

Öppen klass
18-20-16-19-20 = 93 /100
92 dogs entered in Öppen klass

B- Prov 2017 Öppen klass ( cold game trial ) 

29 April – SSRK Östergötland , Gusum – Judge Andreas Josefsson 2nd Pris
30 April – SSRK Östra, Vingåker – Judge Ola Thunberg : 3rd Pris 

 

WORKING TEST  2017 

6th May – SSRK Värmland :  debut in Elitklass ( Open class )

EKL 69/100  (19- 10 -7- 19-14)  ranking 4th place 

11th June – SSRK Värmland Jaktcup – EKL 87/100 ranking 3rd 

FRK Värmland Flatshow 2017 ( unofficial show & work )
judge show + work : Ingrid Andrèn ( kennel Actualis )


“SHANTI “
Bohemianchic Shiraz – 2nd Best Dual Purpose Flatcoated 2017
1st Exc + HP Working class
2nd Prize ÖKL field trial (cold game )
 

Flatmästerskap 2017 

Öppen Klass 

entering Top 6 finalists out of 100 entered dogs in klass

3rd ranking with 92/100 points ( 20-15-20-20-17) 

“2018 Results “

–  22.04.18 -SGL WT Novice  Säffle : VP Fido till bästa markör 

– 18.06.18 – SSRK Värmland Jaktcup 2018 Elitklass 2a placering

– 27.07.18 Lydnad Startklass ( obedience ) , KIL BHK – 1 prize , moving up class 

 

Flatmästerskapet 2018 Väla Kursgård 

EKL ( Elitklass) 

– 80 pt ( 15-16-20-12-17 ) placing 15th out of 54 entires 

 

B- PROV EKL ( Elite class ) 

– SSRK Västernorrland dubble jaktprov Sundsvall 

02.09.2018 – judge-  Anita Norrblom : 3:a Pris 

03.09.2018- judge – Ingela Funk : 2:a Pris  ( kritik på photo nedan ) 

15.09.2018 – judge B. Gustavsson . 3:a pris

 

FCI and SKK ( Svenska Kennelklubben, Swedish Kennel Club) approved kennel nr. 20160114

english, german, italian, swedish and french spoken

Claudia Froreich

 Karlstad , Sweden

mobile +46 70 3624644

info@bohemianchic-kennel.com